Sign In Forgot Password


Saturday, February 4, 2023

Click Here to View Photo Gallery, Tribute Slideshow & Booklet

Thank you to our sponsors, donors, honorees, guests, and leadership!

We are grateful for the generosity and support of our sponsors and donors.*

Title Sponsors: L'CHAIM
Lenore Gaynor │ Jill & Robert Hertzberg │ Anonymous

SIMCHA SPONSORS
Amdur Family Foundation │ Rosalie (z"l), Lisa & Michael Arkin, Susan Sanz & Family │ Marjorie Baron & Michael Spritzer │ Rabbi Gary & Joanie Glickstein │ Arden & Jack Karson │ Judy & Donnie Lefton │ Toba Meiselman │ Adrienne & Stevan Pardo & Family │ Ilene & Art Penn │ Nancy & Kenneth Ratzan
   

DOUBLE CHAI SPONSOR
Vanessa & Gary Ressler

YOM HASHANA SPONSORS

Donna & Arnold Blaustein │ CitrinFinancial │ Michael Conway & Paul Lobkovich │ Dale & Charles Gratz │ Debbie & Andrew Hirschl │ Tanenbaum Harber of Florida, LLC │ Andrea Wagner & Seth Alhadeff │ Chris & Michael Weinberg & Family

Text

Description automatically generated with medium confidence Logo, company name

Description automatically generated

MAZAL TOV SPONSORS

Cyndy & Ronald Albert, Jr. │ Joanne & Daniel Aronson │ Julie & Elliot Basner │ Betty & Craig Berko │ Melinda & Michael Berman │ Margaret & Steven Chaneles │ Lori & Michael Dribin │ Caron & Neil Dubrow │ Ellen & Philip Friedin │ Anita, Ethan & Leah Grossman & Family │ Terry & Jeffrey Krasnoff │ Selma, Jeff, Lisa & Robert Newman, Jen & Peter Bernstein & Family │ Shelley Niceley Groff & Jonathan Groff │ Bobbi Ann Ossip │ PCM Internet Technologies, Corp. │ Rabbi Gayle Pomerantz & Adam Snitzer │ Stephanie & Michael Rosen │ Russ, Mishkin & Perlyn Family │ Staci Rutman & Josh Schrager │ Wendy & David Smith │ Carolyn West & Evan Marks │ Randall Whitman

                                                                          Logo, company name

Description automatically generated

______________________________________________

DONATIONS

Liliana & Jeff Agron │ Iris & Frank Amador │ Nikki & Richard Baron │ Hilary & Brian Benson │ Jennie & Jeffrey Bernstein │ Katy Boyask │ Caketory, Inc. │ Lauren & Lorne Cantor │ Nancy & John Corey │ Rabbi Robert Davis │ Yaidira & Ben Dvir │ Florida High Rise Services, Inc │ Karen & Jonathan Fryd │ Gozlan Electric, LLC │ Judith Greene & Lisa Sanders │ Amy Heaton │ Ana & Neisen Kasdin │ Ana & Laurence Kaufman │ Shelby & ari Kempler │ Terri & Jeffrey Krasnoff │ Marian & Paul Kruss │ Patricia & Jorge Kupferman │ Paula Levine & Barry Harris │ Amanda Maxwell │ Suzanne & Brad Meltzer │ Alice Miller & Fran Levey │ Penny & Andrew Needle │ Pardo Jackson Gainsburg, PL │ Stacy & John Penson │ Quality Chemical │ Stephanie & Michael Rosen │ Sarah & Lee Schor │ Barbara Schulhof & Tamas Doffek │ Cantor Lisa & Jim Segal │ Karen & Jonathan Sepsenwol │ Karen & Michael Snyder & Family │ Cathy & John Tighe │ Branka & Jose Vargas │ Marco Winer │ Margie & Jeffrey Zeskind │ Cheryl & Steven Zuckerman

_________________________________________________

IN KIND DONATIONS

Logo

Description automatically generated

Logo, company name

Description automatically generatedLogo

Description automatically generated

Abbalé Telavivian Kitchen | Anais Nails + Spa | Len Briggs – Photography | Cafe Avanti | Cafe Bernie | Estiatorio Milos | Hochstein MedSpa | Joe’s Stone Crab | LT Steak & Seafood at The Betsy Hotel | Miami Beach JCC | Michael’s Genuine Food & Drink |  Modo Yoga | Nailhouse by the Ocean | Osteria Morini | Phillips House | Praschnik Fine Jewelers | Prima Pasta | Pubbelly Sushi | Pura Vida | Pure Barre Midtown Miami | Sib-bling Jewelry | Smocked Art & Sensory | State of Kid | Stubborn Seed | Style by EG | Torah Treasures | Vana Laser Club

*as of 2.6.23

______________________________________

Event Vendors

AAMusicians | Garrity Media Group | Memory Factory | Michael’s Catering | Petal Productions | David Rappoport Photography | Young Musician’s Unite

____________________________________

Event Chairs
Adrienne & Stevan Pardo │ Vanessa & Gary Ressler

Honorees
Ronald Albert, Jr. | Marjorie Baron | Charles Citrin | Michael Dribin | Jeff Graff | Robert Hertzberg | Andrew Hirschl | Jack Karson | Shelley Niceley Groff | Stevan Pardo | Nancy Ratzan | Karen Rivo
______________________________________

May their memory be a blessing (z”l)
James Albert | Neal Amdur | Morris Berrick | Shepard Broad | Harry Cornblum | Leon Ell | Max Ellis | Jack Fink | Milton Gaynor | Harry Arthur Greenberg | Eli Katzin | James Knopke | Helen Kotler | Louis Krensky | Alfred Rosenstein | John Serbin | Louis Snetman | Ralph Spero | Marvin Stonberg | Harold Vinik

Contact: Katy Boyask, Director of Advancement at katy@tbsmb.org │ 786.406.1375

 

This form is not active.

 

Fri, March 31 2023 9 Nisan 5783